Privacy Policy

「只提供英文版本」

In this Privacy Policy, any references to “we”, “us” or “our” shall be references to New Alpha Innovation Limited.

We respect your personal privacy and are committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. We believe in ensuring the security of your personal information. Please take time to read this policy, and contact us if you have any questions or concerns.

You can freely explore this Website largely without having to reveal any personal data. On occasion however, for specific purposes you may be invited to provide personal data to us on a voluntary basis. We will always inform you when we are collecting such information and provide our Personal Information Collection Statement ("PICS") on or before the collection in an appropriate format and manner.

We use page tagging techniques and cookies to improve the site, provide services to you, and customize your browsing experience. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to accept our use of cookies.

General Enquiries

For general enquiries, our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, security and access of personal data of our customers and/or users of this website (each, a Data Subject) are as follows:

  • Types of Personal Data Held

    There is no obligation for a Data Subject to provide their personal data to us. However, if the personal data requested by us is not provided, we may not be able to provide the services and/or products (Services) as required by the Data Subject.

    We may collect and hold contact and identification information of Data Subjects, which include the names, addresses, telephone numbers together with other data which are contained in the enquiries and necessary for the provision of our Services.

  • Purpose

    The purposes for which personal data relating to Data Subject may be used are as follows:-

    • the provision of our Services to the Data Subject;
    • conduct credit reference checks;
    • processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities in relation to provisioning of our Services or requested by the Data Subject;
    • enabling the daily operation of the Data Subject's accounts and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in the Data Subject’s accounts in relation to our Services;
    • conduct market research, customer, product and service surveys;
    • processing of any benefits arising out of or in connection with our Services;
    • subject to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance), direct marketing of our Services;
    • handling of complaints and enquiries from the Data Subject or other parties;
    • prevention or detection of crime;
    • subject to the requirements of the Ordinance, joint marketing programs with third parties;
    • provisioning of our Services by third parties;
    • observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements including any disclosure or notification requirements in any jurisdiction, to which we (or our affiliates) are subject; and/or
    • any other purposes ancillary and relating thereto.

  • Transfer of Personal Data

    Personal data of the Data Subject will be kept confidential but we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) such data to:

    • our associated or related companies,
    • any third party who provides services to us in connection with the operation of our business for the purposes mentioned above, such as laboratory services, IT services, payment services and administrative services, subject to the provisions of the Ordinance, or
    • any government body, regulator, law enforcement body, industry body or court where we are required, requested or ordered to so disclose such data.

  • Access and Correction of Personal Data

    • Under the Ordinance, the Data Subject has the right to:

      • ascertain whether we hold personal data relating to them;
      • request a copy of that data; and/or
      • request correction of any such data which is inaccurate.
    • Requests for access and correction of data should be in writing and addressed to:

        Personal Data Officer
        New Alpha Innovation Limited
        18/F, Chevalier Commercial Centre
        8 Wang Hoi Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

        (An administrative fee of $50 per request will be charged in order to recover the expenses in processing such access and/or correction requests.)
    • With your consent, we or our associated or related companies may contact you with information about other products and services provided by the relevant company. If you do not wish to receive such information, please write to us at the above address and the data will, without charge, cease to be used by the companies for such purposes.

  • Security of Personal Data

    We restrict access to personal data to persons who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.

  • Retention of Personal Data

    We retain personal data of the Data Subject for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes of collecting and using the data, or for such longer periods as may be required or permitted by law.


Job Applications

For job applications, our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, security and access of personal data of users of this website (Data Subject) are as follows:

  • Types of Personal Data Held

    There is no obligation for a Data Subject to provide their personal data to us. However, if the personal data requested by us is not provided, we may not be able to possess job applications made by the Data Subject.

    We may collect and hold contact and identification information of Data Subjects, which include the names, addresses, identification numbers, telephone numbers together with other data which are contained in the job applications received by us and necessary for possessing such job applications.

  • Purpose

    The purposes for which personal data relating to Data Subject may be used are as follows:-

    • possessing of job applications;
    • handling of complaints and enquiries from the Data Subject or other parties;
    • prevention or detection of crime;
    • observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements including any disclosure or notification requirements in any jurisdiction, to which we (or our affiliates) are subject; and/or
    • any other purposes ancillary and relating thereto.
  • Transfer of Personal Data

    Personal data of the Data Subject will be kept confidential but we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) such data to:

    • any third party who provides services to us in connection with the operation of our business for the purposes mentioned above, such as IT services and administrative services, subject to the provisions of the Ordinance, or
    • any government body, regulator, law enforcement body, industry body or court where we are required, requested or ordered to so disclose such data.

  • Access and Correction of Personal Data

    • Under the Ordinance, the Data Subject has the right to:

      • ascertain whether we hold personal data relating to them;
      • request a copy of that data; and/or
      • request correction of any such data which is inaccurate.

    • Requests for access and correction of data should be in writing and addressed to:

        Personal Data Officer
        New Alpha Innovation Limited
        18/F, Chevalier Commercial Centre
        8 Wang Hoi Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

        (An administrative fee of $50 per request will be charged in order to recover the expenses in processing such access and/or correction requests.)

  • Security of Personal Data

    We restrict access to personal data to persons who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.

  • Retention of Personal Data

    We retain personal data of the Data Subject for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes of collecting and using the data, or for such longer periods as may be required or permitted by law.

× 我們使用網站信標(page tagging)及小型文字檔案(cookies)來改進網站及為您提供最佳的網站服務與體驗。如果您繼續瀏覽本網站,即表示您接受我們使用小型文字檔案(cookies)。